2014 CONTESTANTS

GROUP A
MONDAY: INTERVIEW
WEDNESDAY: ARTISTIC EXPRESSION
THURSDAY: LIFESTYLE & FITNESS
FRIDAY: PRESENCE & POISE / ON STAGE
     


A1
      Mikaila Wilson
Northwest Arkansas
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Lyrical
Age:
 

A2
Savannah Valentine
Arkansas River
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Jazz
Age:
     
     


A3
Randee Jo Langley
Southern Arkansas University
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Tap
Age:
 

A4
Brejamin Perkins
Greater Little Rock
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Contemporary
Age:
     
     



A5
Jennifer Ulloa
River Delta
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Jazz
Age:
 


A6
MaryLacey Thomson
Local Title
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
     
     


A7
Lydia McCormick
Johnson County
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Jazz
Age:
 

A8
Chelsea Wilson
Ozark Highlands
Platform:
Talent: Trumpet
Age:
     
     


A9
Destiny Quinn
Greater Jonesboro
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Tap
Age:
 

A10
Sara Chappell
Madison County
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
     
     


A11
Bethany Bell
Northeast Arkansas
Platform:
Talent: Piano
Age:


A12
Claire Hodgson
Petit Jean Valley
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
     
     


A13
Emma Jumper
Sweetheart of Arkansas
Platform:
Talent: Piano
Age:
 

A14
Abby Hile
Heart of the Ozarks
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Lyrical
Age:
     
     


A15
Hannah Gibson
Lakes of the Northwest
Platform:
Talent: Vocal - Guitar
Age:
   
     
GROUP B
TUESDAY: INTERVIEW
WEDNESDAY: PRESENCE & POISE / ON STAGE
THURSDAY: ARTISTIC EXPRESSION
FRIDAY: LIFESTYLE & FITNESS
     


B16
Amber Stone
Texarkana
Platform:
Talent: Fiddle
Age:
 

B17
Alexandria Haley
Arkansas State University
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Lyrical
Age:
     
     


B18
Halle Erwin
Arkansas Valley
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Tap
Age:
 

B19
Caitlyn Cook
Lake Dardanelle
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
     
     


B20
     Sarah Clayton
Greater Camden
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
 

B21
Logan Moore
Arkansas Tech University
Platform:
Talent: Flute
Age:
     
     


B22
Houston McCullough
Southeast Arkansas
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Lyrical
Age:
 

B23
Loren McDaniel
Spirit of Arkansas
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
     
     


B24
Bailey Moses
Metro
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Jazz
Age:
 

B25
Jade Collins
Pulaski
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
     
     


B26
Makenzie Moore
University of Central Arkansas
Platform:
Talent: Ballet en Pointe
Age:
 

B27
Abby Lindsey
Ouachita Baptist University
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
     
     


B28
Chelsy Marie Jones
Conway
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
 

B29
Leah Clever
North Central Arkansas
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
     
     


B30
Lauren Howell
Diamond Lakes
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Tap
Age:
 

     
GROUP C
TUESDAY EVENING: INTERVIEW
WEDNESDAY: LIFESTYLE & FITNESS
THURSDAY: PRESENCE & POISE / ON STAGE
FRIDAY: ARTISTIC EXPRESSION
     


C31
Riley Snell
University of Arkansas
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
 

C32
Emily McCollom
UAFS
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
     
   


C33
Jacey Winn
Arkansas Delta
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Tap
Age:
 

C34
Ashton Campbell
Ouachita River
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
     
     


C35
Ashley Walthall
Magnolia
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Tap
Age:
 

C36
Samantha Hudon
Frisco Springs
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
     
     


C37
Allison Stone
Grand Prairie
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Lyrical Jazz
Age:
 

C38
Elle Johnson
Dogwood
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
     
     


C39
Klancy Johnson
White River
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
 
C40
Claudia Raffo
Lights of the Delta
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Lyrical
Age:
     
     


C41
Stoni Butler
South Central Arkansas
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Tap
Age:
 

C42
Erica Brewer
Greater Jacksonville
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Tap
Age:
     
     


C43
Brooke Cornelius
Central Arkansas
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Tap
Age:
 

C44
Brittney Humphrey
Henderson State University
Platform:
Talent: Dance - Contemporary
Age:
     
     


C45
Rachel Roebuck
Batesville
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age:
 

C46
Kendreka Myles
Western Arkansas
Platform:
Talent: Vocal
Age: